Service Awards/Anniversaries

SERVICE AWARDS - SPRING 2020

Maple Leaf Service Pin
Durham Region
Holy Family: Laura Beaupre Johanna Lenis Barbara Minaret Rebecca Roy
St. John the Evangelist: Iris McNulty
Humber Valley Region
St. Gregory: Paola Ceolin Noreen Kurpica

65- Year Membership Pins
Peel Region
Sts. Peter and Paul: Mary Quinlan
Scarborough Region
Annunciation of the Blessed Virgin Mary: Patricia MacDonald

40-Year Membership Pins
North York
St. Bonaventure: Deanna Andrew Grace Roddy Lois Theriault Bernadette Walsh
Scarborough Region
St. Maria Goretti: Marie Collins

30-Year Membership Pins
Humber Valley Region
St. Margaret Mary: Domenica Meffe
Scarborough Region
St. Maria Goretti: Mrs. Christa

25-Year Membership Pins
Humber Valley Region
St. Margaret Mary: Maria Varanese
North York
St. Joseph the Worker: Irene Sztuka Carol Fernandez Fatima Gocool Caterina Gucciardi Teresa Simone Joanne Tata Amelia Aliermo Lisa Caldarola Cecilia Ferreira
Peel Region
Sts. Peter and Paul: Christine O’Reilly


20-Year Membership Pins
Humber Valley Region
St. Margaret Mary: Giulia Mazzella
North York
St. Bonaventure: Linda Etzkorn Sybil Leacock Efreida Soans
St. Joseph the Worker: Rina McErlain
Peel Region
Sts. Peter and Paul: Divina Coelho D’Souza


15-Year Membership Pins
Humber Valley Region
St. Margaret Mary: Maria Alati Loretta Bellisario Rosalia Bruno Angela Di Placido Marylou Rashid Stella Sanginesi
North York
St. Bonaventure: Geraldine Daly Jill Dosman Frances Fong Betty Kee Tracy MacInnis Sara O’Dea-Della Rocca Eleanor Shannon
St. Joseph the Worker: Elizabeth Alcinil Mary Lou Burton Denise Wong Cecilia Iori Cathy Ferlisi
Cathy Newton
Peel Region
Sts. Peter and Paul: Colette Andrade Adalina D’Mello Annie D’Souza Herminia De Stefanis Gladys Pinto Marie Roque Marina Sequeira
Scarborough Region
St. Maria Goretti: Paula Morra

10-Year Membership Pins
Humber Valley Region
St. Margaret Mary: Anne Angelini Maria Bauer Nella Di Battista Iole Di Giammarino Anna Moretti Maria Sciacca Angela Senisi Anna Solano
North York
St. Bonaventure: Cathy Notarious Frances Wong Barbara Long
St. Joseph the Worker: Marie Mousa Cecilia Paul-Ross Carmela Pietrobon Franca Corrado Mary Crudele Stasha Sultana Cathy Garisto
Peel Region
Sts. Peter and Paul: Josiane Hian Cheong Conchita Mary D’Souza Cecilia Faria Monica Howe Flora Miranda Philomena Picardo Linda Recomanta Vittoria Tammaro Dolores Walker
Scarborough Region
St. Maria Goretti: Maria Coutinho

5-Year Membership Pins
North York
St. Bonaventure: Lesley Boyle Merle Castelino Breeda Hanrahan Evelyn Kong-Tse Victoria Price Merba Sicat
St. Joseph the Worker: Anna Rinaldi Daphne Ossio Nina Porfilio Angie Scida Anna Petrisano Martha Silva Bridget Dolphin Lita Faulkner Marilyn Xavier Diana Correa
Scarborough Region
St. Maria Goretti: Adeline Fleming Luviz Gonzales Consorcia Maulion Benita Pader Rufina Pinto Rasikala Preman Regina Reardon Maria Rodas Chita Sardua Virginia Tabat Uma Udayakumar Jocelyn Antigua

5-Year Membership Pins

North York
St. Bonaventure: Lesley Boyle Merle Castelino Breeda Hanrahan Evelyn Kong-Tse Victoria Price Merba Sicat
St. Joseph the Worker: Anna Rinaldi Daphne Ossio Nina Porfilio Angie Scida Anna Petrisano Martha Silva Bridget Dolphin Lita Faulkner Marilyn Xavier Diana Correa
Scarborough Region
St. Maria Goretti: Adeline Fleming Luviz Gonzales Consorcia Maulion Benita Pader Rufina Pinto Rasikala Preman Regina Reardon Maria Rodas Chita Sardua Virginia Tabat Uma Udayakumar Jocelyn Antigua Minda Chattergoon